Apollostaff Staffordshire Bull Terriers 

Aus Ch Apollostaff Evil Lightforce
"Nelson"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge


Pedigree for Aus Ch Apollostaff Evil Lightforce
Breed : Staffordshire Bull Terrier Bred by : Kevin & Margaret Brown
Sex : Dog Owned by : Kevin & Margaret Brown
Date of Birth : 28-Sep-10 Handled by : Margaret Brown
Call Name : Nelson Available for stud : Yes. (to approved bitches)
Sire : S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:


Recent Results

  • 29-Nov-15 Res Dog Challenge, RUBOB
    Received at RNAPS Amenities Show (Judge was Mrs V Spence (Qld))
  • 19-Apr-15 Best of Breed & Best Aus Bred in Group 2
    Received at Western Tiers Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))
  • 18-Apr-15 Best of Breed
    Received at Western Tiers Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs P Grutzner (Vic))
  • 19-Oct-14 Best of Breed
    Received at Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (Judge was Mr S Warry (W.A.))
  • 18-Oct-14 Best of Breed R/U Group 2, Best State Bred Group 2
    Received at Longford Show Society Inc. (Judge was Mrs M Watson (W A))
  • 30-Aug-14 1st State Bred Dog,Reserve Dog Challenge
    Received at Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs B Hession (NSW))
  • 26-Jul-14 Reserve Challenge Dog
    Received at Tasmanian Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs J. Sewell (WA))
  • 23-Mar-14 1st OpenDog, Reserve ChallengeDog,
    Received at Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Norma Zimmerle (Qld))
  • 1-Feb-14 Challenge Dog,Best Open Group 2
    Received at Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc. (Judge was Mrs S Prebble (NZ) AM Show)
  • 1-Feb-14 Best of Breed
    Received at Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc. (Judge was Mrs B Hyde (NZ( PM Show))
  • 25-Jan-14 Challenge Dog, BOB
    Received at Western Tiers Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Bente Marker (Qld))
  • 11-Oct-13 RUBOB, 1st Aus Bred Class, Best Aust Bred in Group2
    Received at Royal Launceston Show (Judge was Mr W. Thompson (Canada))
  • 5-Oct-13 First Aus Bred & Dog Challenge
    Received at Burnie A & P Society (Judge was Mrs L. Chalmers NZ)
  • 19-Jan-13 Best of Breed
    Received at Hobart Dog Club Inc "Summerfest" AM (Judge was Mr D. Johnston (SA))
  • 9-Dec-12 First Aust Bred Class
    Received at Circular Head Agricultural Society (Judge was Mrs D. Duffin (Vic))
  • 8-Dec-12 First Aust Bred Class, Best Aust Bred Group 2
    Received at Circular Head Agricultural Society (Judge was Mr W. Mooney (Vic))
  • 18-Nov-12 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best in Group 2
    Received at Huon & Chanel Kennel Club Inc. (Judge was Mr G. Doyle (NZ))
  • 17-Nov-12 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Aus Bred Group 2
    Received at Huon & Chanel Kennel Club Inc. (Judge was Mrs S. Barrett (NZ))
  • 4-Nov-12 1st State Bred Dog Class,Reserve Dog Challenge
    Received at Ulverstone Show Society Inc. (Judge was Mrs B Ferguson (SA))
  • 3-Nov-12 1st State Bred Dog Class,Reserve Dog Challenge
    Received at Ulverstone Show Society Inc. (Judge was Mrs V Carter (SA))
  • 21-Oct-12 Best of Breed
    Received at Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs A Gunn (SA))
  • 20-Oct-12 Best of Breed
    Received at Longford Show Society Inc. (Judge was Dr F. McEvoy (SA))
  • 12-Oct-12 Dog Challenge, Best in State Bred Group2
    Received at Royal Launceston Show (Judge was Mrs N Karlsdotter (Sweden))
  • 11-Aug-12 Best of Breed, Best in Group, R/Up Best in Show & Best State Bred in Show
    Received at All Breeds Kennel Assoc Inc (Judge was Mrs M Joyce (Vic))
  • 15-Apr-12 1st State Bred Dog Class
    Received at Huon & Chanel Kennel Club Inc. (Judge was Mr. G. Maudlen (SA))
  • 15-Apr-12 Reserve Dog Challenge
    Received at Huon & Chanel Kennel Club Inc. (Judge was Mr. G. Maudlen (SA))
  • 14-Apr-12 1st State Bred Dog Class & State Bred in Group 2
    Received at Huon & Chanel Kennel Club Inc. (Judge was Mr D. Brooks)
  • 14-Apr-12 Reserve Dog Challenge
    Received at Huon & Chanel Kennel Club Inc. (Judge was Mr D. Brooks (Tas))

 




Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies